Pandiyal, India Page

Other names: Pandiyāl

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 12.4282 Longitude 75.0596 Altitude (feet) 167
Lat (DMS) 12° 25' 42N Long (DMS) 75° 3' 35E Altitude (meters) 50
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49530

Weather Charts


Pandiyal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pandiyal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pandiyal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yerole (0.6 nm)
Pandiyal Kote (0.7 nm)
Harnad (0.9 nm)
Karipodi (1.4 nm)
Mayikan (0.4 nm)
Apichadka (0.9 nm)
Kanjingaladka (1.0 nm)
Bare (1.5 nm)
Adkatbail (1.5 nm)
Tuval (1.5 nm)
Maladka (0.7 nm)
Periyatadka (0.9 nm)
Cherambe (1.1 nm)
Iriyel (1.3 nm)
Kundya (1.4 nm)
Mutnadi (1.5 nm)
Pandiyal (0.3 nm)
Mapilangad (0.5 nm)
Tachangad (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 33 nm N 342 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 41 nm S 136 Gulf Air
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 93 nm S 145 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 93 nm E 94
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm S Islamic English Medium Higher Secondary School
2.2 nm N Century Dental College, Poinachy
2.2 nm N Century College of Nursing, Poinachi
2.7 nm S Bekal Fort railway station
2.7 nm SW Bekal Fort
3.4 nm N Maduru
3.5 nm S Ajanur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:21:19 2016