Kalanadu, India Page

Other names: Kalanādu

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 12.4571 Longitude 75.0155 Altitude (feet) 82
Lat (DMS) 12° 27' 26N Long (DMS) 75° 0' 56E Altitude (meters) 24
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46159

Weather Charts


Kalanadu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalanadu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalanadu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chandragiri (0.8 nm)
Kalnad (1.2 nm)
Melparambu (0.7 nm)
Chammanad (1.5 nm)
Perambale (1.7 nm)
Kundadka (2.0 nm)
Manjigot (2.1 nm)
Talangere (2.2 nm)
Mangad (1.3 nm)
Anije (1.6 nm)
Bare (1.7 nm)
Adiyadka (1.9 nm)
Adkatbail (2.0 nm)
Bendichal (2.1 nm)
Kanjingaladka (2.2 nm)
Kaniyadka (2.4 nm)
Uduma (1.3 nm)
Pakera (2.0 nm)
Kotikal (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 31 nm N 346 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 44 nm S 135 Gulf Air
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 96 nm S 145 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 96 nm E 95
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm SW 75th meridian east
1.1 nm NW Chandragiri Fort, Kerala
1.1 nm NW Kalnad
2.1 nm NW Malik Deenar Nursing College, Kasaragod
2.4 nm E Century College of Nursing, Poinachi
2.5 nm E Century Dental College, Poinachy
2.5 nm NW Kasaragod railway station
2.6 nm NE Maduru
2.7 nm N Kanwatheertha Beach Resort
2.7 nm N Kasaragod district
2.8 nm N Cherur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:16:28 2016