Shiravagilu, India Page

Other names: Shiravāgilu

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 12.5492 Longitude 74.9876 Altitude (feet) 127
Lat (DMS) 12° 32' 57N Long (DMS) 74° 59' 15E Altitude (meters) 38
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 66598

Weather Charts


Shiravagilu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiravagilu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiravagilu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Putturu (1.3 nm)
Kallangadi (1.7 nm)
Mogral (2.2 nm)
Bedradka (0.4 nm)
Tudiyar (0.9 nm)
Kannuru (2.0 nm)
Kana (2.1 nm)
Parne (2.3 nm)
Naikap (2.6 nm)
Koipadi (3.0 nm)
Madhuru (1.4 nm)
Muttatodi (2.8 nm)
Kudlu (1.3 nm)
Yeriyal (1.7 nm)
Kalmadi (2.4 nm)
Adkatbiailu (2.6 nm)
Ameya (2.7 nm)
Kalanadu (3.0 nm)
Kasaragod (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 25 nm N 347 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 50 nm S 138 Gulf Air
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 102 nm S 146 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm NW Kannur-Puthige, Kasaragod
2.1 nm N Ananthapura Lake Temple
2.4 nm SE Payyanur College
2.4 nm SE Government College, Kasaragod
2.6 nm NE Malik Deenar Institute of Management Studies, Seethangoli
2.8 nm S Kasaragodvartha
3.0 nm NE Malik Deenar College of Pharmacy, Seethangoli
3.0 nm S Kanwatheertha Beach Resort
3.0 nm S Kasaragod district


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:16:57 2016