Bedradka, India Page

Other names: Bedadka

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 12.5556 Longitude 74.9850 Altitude (feet) 78
Lat (DMS) 12° 33' 20N Long (DMS) 74° 59' 6E Altitude (meters) 23
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 64674

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bedradka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bedradka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bedradka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Putturu (1.2 nm)
Mogral (1.9 nm)
Tudiyar (0.5 nm)
Kannuru (1.6 nm)
Kana (1.7 nm)
Parne (2.0 nm)
Naikap (2.2 nm)
Koipadi (2.6 nm)
Karingana (2.9 nm)
Kotekar (3.0 nm)
Madhuru (1.8 nm)
Bela (2.9 nm)
Shiravagilu (0.4 nm)
Kudlu (1.6 nm)
Kallangadi (1.9 nm)
Yeriyal (2.0 nm)
Kalmadi (2.7 nm)
Adkatbiailu (2.9 nm)
Ameya (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 24 nm N 347 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 50 nm S 139 Gulf Air
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 102 nm S 146 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm NW Kannur-Puthige, Kasaragod
1.7 nm N Ananthapura Lake Temple
2.4 nm NE Malik Deenar Institute of Management Studies, Seethangoli
2.7 nm NE Malik Deenar College of Pharmacy, Seethangoli
2.8 nm SE Payyanur College
2.8 nm SE Government College, Kasaragod
3.2 nm S Kasaragodvartha


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:20:00 2016