Kannuru, India Page

Other names: Kannūru

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 12.5823 Longitude 74.9809 Altitude (feet) 301
Lat (DMS) 12° 34' 56N Long (DMS) 74° 58' 51E Altitude (meters) 91
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53511

Weather Charts


Kannuru Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kannuru Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kannuru Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kana (0.9 nm)
Koipadi (1.2 nm)
Mogral (1.4 nm)
Kotekar (1.6 nm)
Kanipura (2.0 nm)
Kumbla (2.2 nm)
Naikap (0.5 nm)
Karingana (1.4 nm)
Yednad (1.6 nm)
Kodiyamme (1.7 nm)
Ichlampadi (2.0 nm)
Puttige (2.5 nm)
Ujar Ulvar (2.7 nm)
Parne (0.7 nm)
Bela (2.5 nm)
Tudiyar (1.2 nm)
Bedradka (1.6 nm)
Putturu (2.0 nm)
Shiravagilu (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 23 nm N 346 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 51 nm S 139 Gulf Air
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 103 nm S 146 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm NE Ananthapura Lake Temple
0.1 nm NE Kannur-Puthige, Kasaragod
1.7 nm E Malik Deenar Institute of Management Studies, Seethangoli
2.0 nm E Malik Deenar College of Pharmacy, Seethangoli
4.3 nm SE Payyanur College
4.3 nm SE Government College, Kasaragod
4.6 nm NW Deenar Nagar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:20:00 2016