Sankaranallur, India Page

Other names: Sankaranallūr

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 11.8482 Longitude 75.5394 Altitude (feet) 111
Lat (DMS) 11° 50' 54N Long (DMS) 75° 32' 22E Altitude (meters) 33
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 70112

Weather Charts


Sankaranallur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sankaranallur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sankaranallur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Patiriyat (1.5 nm)
Poyanad (2.1 nm)
Kovilodu (0.7 nm)
Patuvilayi (1.4 nm)
Kiracchi (1.4 nm)
Vengat (2.0 nm)
Vattipuram (2.0 nm)
Manakayi (2.5 nm)
Kallayi (2.6 nm)
Anjarkandi (2.6 nm)
Vammanal (2.7 nm)
Palayat (2.7 nm)
Mangattidam (0.5 nm)
Kurumbakkal (1.2 nm)
Kanderi (1.7 nm)
Kuttuparamba (2.0 nm)
Meruvambayi (2.2 nm)
Kottayam (1.5 nm)
Eruvatti (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 4 nm N 8 Gulf Air
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 49 nm S 150 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 70 nm E 67
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 76 nm N 330 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 101 nm E 118 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm SE Kottayam-Malabar
1.4 nm SE Kingdom of Kottayam
1.7 nm E Rani Jai Higher Secondary School
4.1 nm S College of Engineering, Thalassery
4.4 nm N Kannur International Airport
4.6 nm E Manantheri
5.1 nm N Koderi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:16:33 2016