Patuvilayi, India Page

Other names: Patuvilāyi

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 11.8656 Longitude 75.5233 Altitude (feet) 95
Lat (DMS) 11° 51' 56N Long (DMS) 75° 31' 24E Altitude (meters) 28
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50421

Weather Charts


Patuvilayi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Patuvilayi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Patuvilayi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Anjarkandi (1.2 nm)
Bavathu (1.6 nm)
Kilalur (2.1 nm)
Paleri (2.3 nm)
Kamett (2.4 nm)
Kallayi (1.3 nm)
Vengat (1.3 nm)
Vammanal (1.5 nm)
Keevallur (1.9 nm)
Palayat (2.2 nm)
Kovilodu (0.8 nm)
Kiracchi (1.3 nm)
Mangattidam (1.7 nm)
Vattipuram (2.0 nm)
Manakayi (2.1 nm)
Kurumbakkal (2.3 nm)
Patiriyat (1.1 nm)
Sankaranallur (1.4 nm)
Poyanad (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 3 nm N 25 Gulf Air
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 50 nm S 149 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 71 nm E 68
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 75 nm N 330 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 102 nm E 119 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm SE Kottayam-Malabar
2.7 nm SE Kingdom of Kottayam
2.7 nm E Rani Jai Higher Secondary School
3.6 nm NE Kannur International Airport
4.4 nm N Koderi
4.9 nm S College of Engineering, Thalassery
5.1 nm NE Pazhassi Raja N. S. S. College, Mattanur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:18:43 2016