Edappal, India Page

Other names: Edappāl

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 10.7874 Longitude 75.9909 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 10° 47' 15N Long (DMS) 75° 59' 27E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 230123

Weather Charts


Edappal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Edappal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Edappal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tuyyam (0.6 nm)
Cheruvaylkkara (1.4 nm)
Neithallur (1.6 nm)
Iswaramangalam (1.7 nm)
Kanniramukku (1.8 nm)
Ponnazhikkara (0.2 nm)
Edappal (0.5 nm)
Polpakkara (0.7 nm)
Perumparamba (0.9 nm)
Tiruttikkundayur (1.1 nm)
Pottanur (1.4 nm)
Mangattur (1.5 nm)
Pathirapalli Ambalam (1.8 nm)
Pottanur (1.9 nm)
Edappal (0.8 nm) Talamunda (0.6 nm)
Ayilakkad (1.1 nm)
Kololambu (1.6 nm)
Pukkarattara (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 21 nm N 354 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOCI COK Large COCHIN INTL Cochin 45 nm S 147 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, GoAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
VOCC Small COCHIN Kochi 53 nm S 161
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 63 nm E 76 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
VOSX Small SULUR Sulur 70 nm E 78
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm NW Chamravattom Regulator-cum-Bridge
3.1 nm S Maranchery
3.1 nm NE MES Kuttippuram School
3.2 nm NE MES College of Engineering
3.8 nm N Vasudevapuram Tavanur
3.9 nm N Kelappaji College of Agricultural Engineering and Technology
4.1 nm W M.E.S. Ponnani College, Ponnani


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:15:04 2016