Pinarayi, India Page

Other names: Pinarāyi,പിണറായി,പിണറായി

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 11.8049 Longitude 75.4810 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 11° 48' 18N Long (DMS) 75° 28' 52E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52719

Weather Charts


Pinarayi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pinarayi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pinarayi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mulur (0.8 nm)
Orikara (1.3 nm)
Kudambur (1.6 nm)
Muluppilagadu (1.8 nm)
Kotturu (2.0 nm)
Edakkad (2.3 nm)
Parapuram (0.6 nm)
Mocheri (1.1 nm)
Mandalur (1.5 nm)
Mavitayi (2.2 nm)
Kilalur (2.7 nm)
Pothuvacheri (2.9 nm)
Poyanad (2.3 nm) Andalur (0.6 nm)
Natur (1.4 nm)
Palayat (1.5 nm)
Dharmadam (2.0 nm)
Mannayat (2.1 nm)
Kovumbhagam (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 8 nm N 30 Gulf Air
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 48 nm S 145 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 74 nm E 66
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 77 nm N 333 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm SW Government Brennen College, Thalassery
2.4 nm SE College of Engineering, Thalassery
2.8 nm SW Dharmadam Island
3.3 nm S Thalassery Stadium
3.3 nm S Thalassery railway station
3.3 nm S Overbury's Folly
3.4 nm S Tellicherry Fort


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:18:42 2016