Chamandemad, India Page

Other names: Chamandemād

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 12.1945 Longitude 75.1348 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 12° 11' 40N Long (DMS) 75° 8' 5E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39939

Weather Charts


Chamandemad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chamandemad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chamandemad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kadankota Male (1.0 nm)
Kadonkota (1.1 nm)
Thurti (1.4 nm)
Charvattu (1.5 nm)
Purtemad (2.2 nm)
Pantekai (2.3 nm)
Mundemad (2.5 nm)
Kotepora (2.6 nm)
Pilikodu (1.7 nm)
Mariyat (2.2 nm)
Chandare (2.5 nm)
Kotekurpu (0.4 nm)
Purtale (0.7 nm)
Badkekad (0.9 nm)
Padne (0.9 nm)
Padne Kadparam (1.8 nm)
Takkekad (2.1 nm)
Kokkal (2.4 nm)
Udenuru (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 29 nm E 124 Gulf Air
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 48 nm N 342 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 79 nm S 142 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 89 nm E 85
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm S Trikarpur
2.8 nm S Kokkal
3.4 nm SE Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Pharmacy, Trikaripur
3.7 nm N Nileshwar railway station
4.0 nm N Nehru College, Kanhangad
4.7 nm N Mahatma College of Education, Pandikot
6.8 nm SE Payyanur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:16:57 2016