Cheticheri, India Page

Other names: Chetichēri

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 11.9941 Longitude 75.5193 Altitude (feet) 68
Lat (DMS) 11° 59' 39N Long (DMS) 75° 31' 9E Altitude (meters) 20
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 67435

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Cheticheri Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cheticheri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cheticheri Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cholai (1.0 nm)
Malappattam (1.5 nm)
Pavannur (1.7 nm)
Kuttyattur (2.3 nm)
Kolentha (1.8 nm)
Kolantha (2.3 nm)
Kuttavu (0.6 nm)
Kurari (1.2 nm)
Kolantha (1.3 nm)
Ayipur (1.6 nm)
Irikkur (1.9 nm)
Neduvalfur (2.1 nm)
Kolat (2.2 nm)
Nitukalam (0.7 nm)
Pattanur (1.2 nm)
Kovur (1.7 nm)
Pattanur (1.8 nm)
Panalat (2.0 nm)
Kunoth (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 4 nm S 157 Gulf Air
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 57 nm S 153 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 68 nm N 327 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 68 nm E 74
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 106 nm E 122 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm N S.E.S. College, Sreekandapuram
3.3 nm SE Irikkur
4.1 nm SE Koderi
4.4 nm SE Pazhassi Raja N. S. S. College, Mattanur
4.8 nm S Kannur International Airport
5.8 nm W Irinave
6.3 nm W Mullakkodi AUP School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:20:29 2016