Malappattam, India Page

Other names: മലപ്പട്ടം,മലപ്പട്ടം

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 12.0076 Longitude 75.4976 Altitude (feet) 150
Lat (DMS) 12° 0' 27N Long (DMS) 75° 29' 51E Altitude (meters) 45
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 71796

Weather Charts


Malappattam Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malappattam Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malappattam Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Adiccheri (0.9 nm)
Kovvantala (1.4 nm)
Tavarul (1.6 nm)
Koyyam (1.7 nm)
Iruvapuzhanambram (1.8 nm)
Koyyam (2.3 nm)
Parakkad (2.3 nm)
Kolantha (1.0 nm)
Adur (1.5 nm)
Paringonna (1.8 nm)
Chegalayi (1.9 nm)
Parippayi (2.3 nm)
Cheticheri (1.5 nm)
Kuttavu (2.1 nm)
Pavannur (1.0 nm)
Cholai (1.5 nm)
Nitukalam (1.8 nm)
Kuttyattur (2.3 nm)
Kovur (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 6 nm S 149 Gulf Air
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 58 nm S 152 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 67 nm N 328 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 69 nm E 75
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm NE S.E.S. College, Sreekandapuram
4.7 nm W Irinave
4.8 nm SE Irikkur
5.0 nm W Mullakkodi AUP School
5.4 nm SE Koderi
5.8 nm SE Pazhassi Raja N. S. S. College, Mattanur
6.1 nm SE Kannur International Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:17:05 2016