Paravannur, India Page

Other names: Paravannūr

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 10.9255 Longitude 75.9874 Altitude (feet) 141
Lat (DMS) 10° 55' 32N Long (DMS) 75° 59' 15E Altitude (meters) 42
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 182707

Weather Charts


Paravannur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paravannur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paravannur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pandavur (0.6 nm)
Kadungallur (0.9 nm)
Valavannur (1.1 nm)
Cheruvannur (1.3 nm)
Nallaparamba (1.3 nm)
Iringavur (1.6 nm)
Varanakkara (1.9 nm)
Iringavur (1.9 nm)
Aravancheri (2.1 nm)
Ayirani (0.4 nm)
Kaippakancheri (1.1 nm)
Kaippakancheri (1.5 nm)
Kavu Kshetram (1.9 nm)
Valavannur (2.0 nm)
Kanmanam (1.1 nm)
Anantavur (1.2 nm)
Annantavur (1.5 nm)
Tekkumuri (1.9 nm)
Konallur (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 12 nm N 351 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOCI COK Large COCHIN INTL Cochin 52 nm S 152 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, GoAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
VOCC Small COCHIN Kochi 61 nm S 163
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 62 nm E 84 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 64 nm N 336 Gulf Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm NE Arya Vaidya Sala
2.3 nm W Kandalur
2.9 nm NW Kuttippala
3.1 nm NW Ponmundam
3.9 nm W Tirur railway station
4.4 nm S Kelappaji College of Agricultural Engineering and Technology
4.4 nm S Vasudevapuram Tavanur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:17:19 2016