Kizhariyur, India Page

Other names: Kizhariyūr

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 11.4982 Longitude 75.6807 Altitude (feet) 131
Lat (DMS) 11° 29' 54N Long (DMS) 75° 40' 51E Altitude (meters) 39
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 116916

Weather Charts


Kizhariyur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kizhariyur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kizhariyur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Muchukunnu (1.1 nm)
Mudadi (1.1 nm)
Mudadi (1.6 nm)
Purakkad (1.9 nm)
Chingapuram (2.0 nm)
Payyoli (2.2 nm) Kezhariyur (1.0 nm)
Nitumpoyil (1.6 nm)
Mavatt (1.6 nm)
Kolakkad (1.2 nm)
Naduvattur (1.4 nm)
Veeyur (1.6 nm)
Maralur (1.8 nm)
Veeyur (1.8 nm)
Puliyancher (1.9 nm)
Purakkal (1.9 nm)
Nambratt (2.0 nm)
Velakkad (2.2 nm)
Kollam (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 26 nm N 343 Gulf Air
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 27 nm S 143 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 74 nm E 49
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 84 nm E 109 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
VOCI COK Large COCHIN INTL Cochin 91 nm S 152 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, GoAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm S Koyilandy
4.2 nm S Arikkulam
4.4 nm NW Co-operative Institute of Technology, Vadakara
5.5 nm NE Puttad
6.0 nm NE Eravattur
6.7 nm NW Memunda
6.7 nm SE Kokkallur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:14:55 2016