Kiralur, India Page

Other names: Kirālūr

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 11.3117 Longitude 75.8121 Altitude (feet) 68
Lat (DMS) 11° 18' 42N Long (DMS) 75° 48' 44E Altitude (meters) 20
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 216079

Weather Charts


Kiralur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kiralur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kiralur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Padinnatummuri (0.7 nm)
Vengei (1.2 nm)
Morikkara (1.2 nm)
Makkada (1.6 nm)
Makkada (1.8 nm)
Karuvissheri (1.9 nm)
Muttoli (0.8 nm)
Kizhakkummuri (1.1 nm)
Tamrassheri (1.7 nm)
Muthuvad (2.0 nm)
Parambil (0.9 nm)
Polur (1.4 nm)
Cheruvatta (1.5 nm)
Polur (1.8 nm)
Varathur (0.5 nm)
Vengeri (1.0 nm)
Chevayur (1.4 nm)
Maiapparamba (1.7 nm)
Nedungottur (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 13 nm S 141 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 39 nm N 337 Gulf Air
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 74 nm E 103 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 77 nm N 39
VOCI COK Large COCHIN INTL Cochin 77 nm S 153 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, GoAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm NE Kiralur
0.9 nm S Silver Hills School
1.2 nm SE Silver Hills, Kozhikode
1.2 nm SE Indian Institute of Spices Research
1.2 nm SE Indian Institute of Horticultural Research
1.2 nm SE Al Qudra Lake
1.3 nm N Kizhakkummuri
1.5 nm SE Moozhikkal
1.8 nm SW Nedungottur
2.9 nm SW Government Engineering College, Kozhikode
3.0 nm S Chinmaya Vidyalaya, Kozhikode
3.0 nm SW Nadakkavu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:24:48 2016