Kondalseri, India Page

Other names: Kondālseri

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 8.8000 Longitude 76.6667 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 8° 48' 0N Long (DMS) 76° 40' 0E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 86329

Weather Charts


Kondalseri Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kondalseri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kondalseri Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kollam (6.9 nm)
Mukkad (9.2 nm)
Kilikkollur (6.7 nm)
Tangasseri (7.0 nm)
Kottara (7.2 nm)
Perumanseri (10.4 nm)
Nindakara (11.2 nm)
Chavara (12.8 nm)
Kolitottattuturu (13.5 nm)
Paravur (2.2 nm)
Attingal (10.9 nm)
Kilimanur (12.2 nm)
Nilamel (12.9 nm)
Ayur (13.8 nm)
Kadakkal (15.0 nm)
Anchal (15.1 nm)
Varkkallai (3.9 nm)
Vettur (7.2 nm)
Anjengo (10.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOTV TRV Large THIRUVANANTHAPURAM INTL Trivandrum 24 nm S 141 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Maldivian, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , SilkAir, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, flydubai
FR45023 Heli Perunad Helipad 35 nm N 19
FR3277 TCR Small TUTICORIN SOUTHWEST 80 nm E 93 SpiceJet
VOCI COK Large COCHIN INTL Cochin 82 nm N 349 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, GoAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
VOMD IXM Medium MADURAI Madurai 104 nm E 53 Air Carnival, Air India , Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, Mihin Lanka, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm N Paravur Municipal Bus Stand
0.8 nm N Template:Infobox event/testcases
0.8 nm N Puttingal temple fire
0.9 nm N Nehru Park, Paravur
0.9 nm N Paravur railway station
1.4 nm N Paravur Lake
2.5 nm NW Mayyanad railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:13:03 2016