Kilikkollur, India Page

Other names: Kilikkollūr

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 8.9062 Longitude 76.7029 Altitude (feet) 59
Lat (DMS) 8° 54' 22N Long (DMS) 76° 42' 10E Altitude (meters) 17
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 194578

Weather Charts


Kilikkollur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kilikkollur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kilikkollur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Perumanseri (6.3 nm)
Kollam (7.2 nm)
Tangasseri (7.2 nm)
Mukkad (9.1 nm)
Nindakara (10.2 nm)
Chavara (10.7 nm)
Kolitottattuturu (11.1 nm)
Panmana (12.9 nm)
Sasthankotta (9.6 nm)
Karunagapalli (14.7 nm)
Kottara (1.8 nm)
Kottarakara (8.0 nm)
Ayur (10.8 nm)
Anchal (11.7 nm)
Nilamel (12.0 nm)
Kadakkal (13.4 nm)
Kilimanur (13.5 nm)
Kondalseri (6.7 nm)
Paravur (7.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45023 Heli Perunad Helipad 28 nm N 19
VOTV TRV Large THIRUVANANTHAPURAM INTL Trivandrum 28 nm S 153 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Maldivian, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , SilkAir, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, flydubai
VOCI COK Large COCHIN INTL Cochin 76 nm N 346 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, GoAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
FR3277 TCR Small TUTICORIN SOUTHWEST 79 nm E 97 SpiceJet
VOMD IXM Medium MADURAI Madurai 99 nm E 55 Air Carnival, Air India , Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, Mihin Lanka, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm SE Azeezia Medical College
2.3 nm S MES Institute of Technology and Management
2.8 nm S St George Orthodox Valiya Pally
3.1 nm S Chathannoor
3.3 nm SW Sree Narayana Polytechnic College
3.6 nm NW Kundara railway station
3.6 nm NW Kollengode railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:20:00 2016