Ayur, India Page

Other names: Ayūr

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 8.8833 Longitude 76.8833 Altitude (feet) 223
Lat (DMS) 8° 52' 60N Long (DMS) 76° 52' 60E Altitude (meters) 67
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 5000

Weather Charts


Ayur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ayur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ayur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kottara (8.9 nm)
Kilikkollur (10.8 nm)
Paravur (12.4 nm)
Varkkallai (13.6 nm)
Kondalseri (13.8 nm)
Anchal (1.4 nm)
Kottarakara (8.6 nm)
Punalur (8.8 nm)
Pattanapuram (13.0 nm)
Kolattupuzha (10.2 nm) Kadakkal (3.6 nm)
Nilamel (4.0 nm)
Kilimanur (8.1 nm)
Venjaramudu (12.0 nm)
Attingal (12.1 nm)
Palod (13.3 nm)
Vettur (14.1 nm)
Anjengo (14.7 nm)
Mangalapuram (15.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOTV TRV Large THIRUVANANTHAPURAM INTL Trivandrum 24 nm S 174 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Maldivian, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , SilkAir, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, flydubai
FR45023 Heli Perunad Helipad 28 nm N 357
FR3277 TCR Small TUTICORIN SOUTHWEST 68 nm E 97 SpiceJet
VOCI COK Large COCHIN INTL Cochin 81 nm N 339 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, GoAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
VOMD IXM Medium MADURAI Madurai 91 nm E 51 Air Carnival, Air India , Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, Mihin Lanka, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm NE St John's College, Anchal
3.5 nm NE Mar Baselios Institute of Technology, Anchal
4.0 nm S Nilamel
4.1 nm SE Thudayannoor
8.5 nm NW Kizhekketheruvu
8.6 nm N Punalur railway station
8.7 nm N St. Mary's Cathedral, Punalur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:11:04 2016