Veeyur, India Page

Other names: Veeyūr

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 11.4722 Longitude 75.6970 Altitude (feet) 55
Lat (DMS) 11° 28' 20N Long (DMS) 75° 41' 49E Altitude (meters) 16
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 114786

Weather Charts


Veeyur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Veeyur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Veeyur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Puliyancher (0.9 nm)
Veeyur (0.9 nm)
Kolakkad (1.4 nm)
Maralur (1.5 nm)
Mannamangalam (1.7 nm)
Naduvattur (0.6 nm)
Kezhariyur (1.1 nm)
Mavatt (1.2 nm)
Nitumpoyil (1.6 nm)
Nambratt (0.4 nm)
Naderi (1.3 nm)
Kurichikkara (1.6 nm)
Naderi (1.7 nm)
Arikkulam (1.7 nm)
Urallur (1.7 nm)
Peruvattur (0.8 nm)
Pantalayini (1.2 nm)
Kollam (1.3 nm)
Kuruvangad (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 25 nm S 142 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 28 nm N 342 Gulf Air
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 75 nm E 48
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 83 nm E 108 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
VOCI COK Large COCHIN INTL Cochin 89 nm S 152 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, GoAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm S Koyilandy
2.5 nm S Arikkulam
5.2 nm E Kokkallur
5.5 nm NE Puttad
6.2 nm NW Co-operative Institute of Technology, Vadakara
7.0 nm N Eravattur
7.9 nm E Balussery


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:16:00 2016