Triprangottur, India Page

Other names: Triprangōttūr

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 11.7385 Longitude 75.6119 Altitude (feet) 127
Lat (DMS) 11° 44' 19N Long (DMS) 75° 36' 43E Altitude (meters) 38
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 117862

Weather Charts


Triprangottur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Triprangottur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Triprangottur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Palattayi (0.5 nm)
Peringalam (1.3 nm)
Puttur (1.6 nm)
Aniyaram (1.9 nm)
Kannamvelli (2.0 nm)
Panur (2.2 nm)
Panniyannur (2.2 nm)
Menapram (2.3 nm)
Chambad (2.3 nm)
Panniyanur (2.3 nm)
Kolavallur (0.9 nm)
Puttur (1.8 nm)
Chekkiad (2.2 nm)
Valayam (2.3 nm)
Peringalam (1.1 nm)
Iringannur (1.9 nm)
Pullukkara (2.0 nm)
Kottayambram (2.4 nm)
Puliyanambram (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 11 nm N 341 Gulf Air
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 41 nm S 150 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 69 nm E 60
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 84 nm N 330 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 94 nm E 116 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm E Valayam
3.7 nm SW Kariyad
3.7 nm W Pandakkal
4.1 nm W List of enclaves and exclaves
4.2 nm SW Kallamala
4.3 nm W Palloor
4.6 nm W Chalakkara


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:16:11 2016