Hugom, India Page

Other names: Hugōm

World:India:Jammu and Kashmir
Latitude 33.8020 Longitude 75.1985 Altitude (feet) 5426
Lat (DMS) 33° 48' 7N Long (DMS) 75° 11' 55E Altitude (meters) 1653
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42626

Weather Charts


Hugom Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hugom Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hugom Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pushkar (0.6 nm)
Naupur (1.3 nm)
Biowur (1.4 nm)
Sunsapur (1.5 nm)
Darigund (0.6 nm)
Vidai (1.1 nm)
Hiragom (1.3 nm)
Arlachh (1.0 nm)
Maingam (1.0 nm)
Dirahom (1.2 nm)
Sirigofor (1.4 nm)
Hanumanpur (1.5 nm)
Khairbug (0.6 nm)
Ramahal (0.7 nm)
Babagund (1.2 nm)
Maminhal (1.2 nm)
Magrepur (1.5 nm)
Okur (1.7 nm)
Buna Nampal (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIAW Small AWANTIPUR 11 nm W 292
VISR SXR Medium SRINAGAR Srinagar 23 nm W 297 Air India , GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIUX Medium UDHAMPUR 54 nm S 182
VIJU IXJ Medium JAMMU Jammu 69 nm S 195 Air India , Air India Regional, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR42715 Heli Sialkot Cantonment Airport Sialkot 84 nm S 203
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm SE Lidder Valley
1.8 nm W Kanelwan
2.0 nm NW Mahind
2.6 nm E Manigam
3.6 nm S Anantnag district
3.6 nm S Anantnag
4.6 nm SW Khiram Patnipora


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:00:30 2016