Vihil, India Page

Other names: Vīhil

World:India:Jammu and Kashmir
Latitude 33.6860 Longitude 74.8643 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 33° 41' 10N Long (DMS) 74° 51' 51E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 72570

Weather Charts


Vihil Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vihil Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vihil Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shunishpur (0.4 nm)
Dangarpur (0.6 nm)
Amashpur (1.0 nm)
Buna Saidapur (1.1 nm)
Chodhirgund (0.3 nm)
Aivind (0.8 nm)
Rawalpur (0.9 nm)
Palapur (1.0 nm)
Narawao (1.0 nm)
Dashpur (1.1 nm)
Shallut (1.3 nm)
Chhatiwatan (0.4 nm)
Hanzpur (0.9 nm)
Katsidur (0.9 nm)
Baminpur (1.1 nm)
Minpur (0.3 nm)
Naugam (0.8 nm)
Chhitarpur (1.1 nm)
Ganzahom (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIAW Small AWANTIPUR 12 nm N 25
VISR SXR Medium SRINAGAR Srinagar 18 nm N 346 Air India , GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR3241 Small RAJAORI Rajouri 33 nm W 236
VIJU IXJ Medium JAMMU Jammu 59 nm S 181 Air India , Air India Regional, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR42715 Heli Sialkot Cantonment Airport Sialkot 72 nm S 193
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm NW Battle of Shopian
11.5 nm SW Veshaw River
11.5 nm SW Kausar Nag
10.5 nm NE Shirapur
12.7 nm NE Awantipur Air Force Station
12.7 nm NE Western Air Command (India)
11.1 nm E Kelam, Kulgam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:52:56 2016