Valod, India Page

Other names: Vālod

World:India:Gujarat
Latitude 21.0491 Longitude 73.2636 Altitude (feet) 164
Lat (DMS) 21° 2' 57N Long (DMS) 73° 15' 49E Altitude (meters) 49
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 10000

Weather Charts


Valod Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Valod Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Valod Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vankaner (5.2 nm)
Mahuva (7.1 nm)
Bardoli (9.6 nm)
Sarbhon (10.0 nm)
Satam (12.4 nm)
Akoti (8.5 nm)
Waskui (9.8 nm)
Kadod (10.4 nm)
Kapura (6.1 nm)
Vyara (8.2 nm)
Antapur (10.1 nm)
Ranveri (1.9 nm)
Buhari (5.5 nm)
Behera (6.0 nm)
Naldhara (6.2 nm)
Gunasvel (8.6 nm)
Umra (9.3 nm)
Dolwan (10.0 nm)
Anawal (12.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VASU STV Medium SURAT 29 nm W 277 Air India , Air India Regional, Ventura AirConnect
VADN NMB Medium DAMAN 43 nm S 212
VA35 Small OZAR FORT LEE 66 nm S 146
VANR Closed NASIK ROAD Nashik 71 nm S 154
VABV BHU Medium BHAVNAGAR Bhavnagar 73 nm W 305 Air India Regional, Jet Airways, Ventura AirConnect
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm W Uka Tarsadia University
7.5 nm W Chhotubhai Gopalbhai Patel Institute of Technology
8.4 nm NW Akoti, Gujarat
8.7 nm NE Vyara
8.7 nm NE Tapi district
9.1 nm NW Bardoli
9.1 nm NW Varad, Surat


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:32:55 2016