Antapur, India Page

Other names: Antāpur

World:India:Gujarat
Latitude 20.9473 Longitude 73.4064 Altitude (feet) 262
Lat (DMS) 20° 56' 50N Long (DMS) 73° 24' 23E Altitude (meters) 79
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28503

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Antapur Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Antapur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Antapur Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dolwan (5.2 nm)
Buhari (5.6 nm)
Behera (7.1 nm)
Ranveri (8.9 nm)
Umra (9.0 nm)
Valod (10.1 nm)
Anawal (10.4 nm)
Kapura (7.6 nm)
Vyara (9.8 nm)
Waskui (14.4 nm)
Haripura (4.1 nm)
Ranjamba (6.7 nm)
Amba (12.8 nm)
Pimpri (13.5 nm)
Dhangdhar (5.4 nm)
Baori (7.7 nm)
Bhinar (8.6 nm)
Vansada (11.6 nm)
Waghai (11.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VASU STV Medium SURAT 38 nm W 285 Air India , Air India Regional, Ventura AirConnect
VADN NMB Medium DAMAN 44 nm W 225
VA35 Small OZAR FORT LEE 57 nm S 150
VANR Closed NASIK ROAD Nashik 63 nm S 159
VABO BDQ Medium VADODARA Vadodara 83 nm N 353 Air India , IndiGo, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm N Vyara
10.4 nm N Tapi district
10.4 nm S Bansda State
10.4 nm SW Anawal
10.6 nm E Rupgadh Fort
13.3 nm S Vansda National Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:52:18 2016