Shimar, India Page

Other names: Simar

World:India:Gujarat
Latitude 20.7862 Longitude 71.1481 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 20° 47' 10N Long (DMS) 71° 8' 53E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19748

Weather Charts


Shimar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sejalia (2.5 nm)
Nawabandar (5.0 nm)
Delvada (5.7 nm)
Una (6.6 nm)
Gogola (9.7 nm)
Diu (9.9 nm)
Dores (11.0 nm)
Malala (12.1 nm)
Podame (12.3 nm)
Dangrawari (12.7 nm)
Nagwa (13.6 nm)
Dagasi (13.8 nm)
Samadiala (8.3 nm)
Phacharia (13.5 nm)
Dharabandar (4.9 nm)
Rohisa (6.3 nm)
Balana (8.6 nm)
Jafarabad (13.1 nm)
Nagasari (13.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3272 DIU Small DIU Diu 13 nm W 251 Air India Regional
FR42408 Small Amreli Airstrip Amreli 50 nm N 4
VAKS IXK Medium KESHOD 58 nm W 303
VABV BHU Medium BHAVNAGAR Bhavnagar 81 nm N 44 Air India Regional, Jet Airways, Ventura AirConnect
VARK RAJ Medium RAJKOT Rajkot 93 nm N 347 Air India , Air India Regional, Jet Airways, Ventura AirConnect
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm W 71st meridian east
9.3 nm NE Gujarat Solar Park
11.0 nm N Sana Caves
10.5 nm SW Diu, India
10.8 nm SW INS Khukri (F149)
10.8 nm SW Mahendra Nath Mulla
13.1 nm SW Malala (village)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:52:11 2016