Dangrawari, India Page

Other names: Dangarvadi

World:India:Gujarat
Latitude 20.7213 Longitude 70.9328 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 20° 43' 17N Long (DMS) 70° 55' 58E Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11907

Weather Charts


Dangrawari Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dangrawari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dangrawari Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nagwa (0.9 nm)
Dagasi (1.3 nm)
Passo Covo (1.9 nm)
Bunxivara (1.9 nm)
Brancavara (3.2 nm)
Kotra Nes (3.9 nm)
Kotda (3.9 nm)
Velan (6.0 nm)
Malsaram (8.8 nm)
Sarkharia (10.0 nm)
Dolasa (7.4 nm)
Una (8.5 nm)
Malala (1.2 nm)
Dores (1.9 nm)
Gogola (3.1 nm)
Diu (3.1 nm)
Delvada (7.2 nm)
Nawabandar (8.0 nm)
Podame (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3272 DIU Small DIU Diu 0 nm W 233 Air India Regional
VAKS IXK Medium KESHOD 51 nm W 314
FR42408 Small Amreli Airstrip Amreli 56 nm N 16
VABV BHU Medium BHAVNAGAR Bhavnagar 93 nm E 48 Air India Regional, Jet Airways, Ventura AirConnect
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm SW Diu Airport
1.3 nm S Malala (village)
1.4 nm SW Nagao Beach
2.7 nm SE INS Khukri (F149)
2.7 nm SE Mahendra Nath Mulla
2.7 nm E Diu, India
3.8 nm E 71st meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:54:04 2016