Dagasi, India Page

Other names: Dagachi

World:India:Gujarat
Latitude 20.7237 Longitude 70.9105 Altitude (feet) 22
Lat (DMS) 20° 43' 25N Long (DMS) 70° 54' 38E Altitude (meters) 6
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11301

Weather Charts


Dagasi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dagasi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dagasi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Passo Covo (0.7 nm)
Bunxivara (0.7 nm)
Brancavara (2.0 nm)
Kotra Nes (2.7 nm)
Kotda (2.7 nm)
Velan (4.8 nm)
Malsaram (7.5 nm)
Sarkharia (8.8 nm)
Dolasa (6.7 nm) Dangrawari (1.3 nm)
Malala (2.3 nm)
Podame (2.6 nm)
Dores (3.2 nm)
Gogola (4.3 nm)
Diu (4.4 nm)
Delvada (8.2 nm)
Una (9.3 nm)
Nawabandar (9.2 nm)
Nagwa (0.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3272 DIU Small DIU Diu 0 nm S 136 Air India Regional
VAKS IXK Medium KESHOD 50 nm W 314
FR42408 Small Amreli Airstrip Amreli 56 nm N 18
VABV BHU Medium BHAVNAGAR Bhavnagar 94 nm E 48 Air India Regional, Jet Airways, Ventura AirConnect
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm SE Diu Airport
1.1 nm S Nagao Beach
1.9 nm SE Malala (village)
3.9 nm E INS Khukri (F149)
3.9 nm E Mahendra Nath Mulla
4.0 nm E Diu, India
5.0 nm SW Diu Head


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:55:25 2016