Kotda Sangani, India Page

Other names: Kotda Sāngāni

World:India:Gujarat
Latitude 22.0441 Longitude 70.8650 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 22° 2' 39N Long (DMS) 70° 51' 54E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21372

Weather Charts


Kotda Sangani Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kotda Sangani Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kotda Sangani Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mengni (10.6 nm)
Kolithar (11.4 nm)
Bhadva (3.7 nm)
Rajpara (4.2 nm)
Rabda (6.9 nm)
Shahpur (8.5 nm)
Vadali (9.1 nm)
Kotharia (11.7 nm)
Pal (11.7 nm)
Sardhar (8.8 nm)
Ishwaria (9.2 nm)
Halenda (10.7 nm)
Baldhoi (11.1 nm)
Kanpar (11.8 nm)
Gondal (6.1 nm)
Moviya (7.8 nm)
Bildi (11.4 nm)
Kamadhia (12.3 nm)
Khokhri (12.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VARK RAJ Medium RAJKOT Rajkot 16 nm N 343 Air India , Air India Regional, Jet Airways, Ventura AirConnect
FR42408 Small Amreli Airstrip Amreli 32 nm S 141
VAKS IXK Medium KESHOD 54 nm S 217
VAJM JGA Medium JAMNAGAR Jamnagar 53 nm W 298 Air India
FR3272 DIU Small DIU Diu 79 nm S 177 Air India Regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm NE Bhadva
5.7 nm SW Gondal, India
5.7 nm SW Gondal State
5.8 nm SW Gondal railway station
8.3 nm NE Sardhar
10.7 nm E Halenda
12.1 nm N RK University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:57:26 2016