Khokhri, India Page

Other names: Kokhri

World:India:Gujarat
Latitude 21.8362 Longitude 70.8225 Altitude (feet) 351
Lat (DMS) 21° 50' 10N Long (DMS) 70° 49' 21E Altitude (meters) 106
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26820

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Khokhri Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khokhri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khokhri Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gomta (5.6 nm)
Virpur (7.0 nm)
Charkhardi (9.7 nm)
Trakuda (11.9 nm)
Jetpur (12.1 nm)
Mewasa (12.9 nm)
Moviya (4.9 nm)
Gondal (7.6 nm)
Kotda Sangani (12.7 nm)
Kolithar (14.5 nm)
Kamadhia (5.9 nm)
Bildi (7.2 nm)
Vasavad (11.3 nm)
Ishwaria (13.7 nm)
Kanpar (15.0 nm)
Sultanpur (4.7 nm)
Thana Galol (11.3 nm)
Chura (14.3 nm)
Kunkavav (15.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42408 Small Amreli Airstrip Amreli 25 nm E 120
VARK RAJ Medium RAJKOT Rajkot 28 nm N 355 Air India , Air India Regional, Jet Airways, Ventura AirConnect
VAKS IXK Medium KESHOD 43 nm S 224
VAJM JGA Medium JAMNAGAR Jamnagar 58 nm W 310 Air India
FR3272 DIU Small DIU Diu 67 nm S 175 Air India Regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm SW Kathiawar
8.1 nm N Gondal, India
8.1 nm N Gondal State
8.3 nm N Gondal railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:56:27 2016