Bhadva, India Page

Other names: Bhādva

World:India:Gujarat
Latitude 22.0898 Longitude 70.9089 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 22° 5' 23N Long (DMS) 70° 54' 32E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23650

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bhadva Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhadva Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhadva Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rajpara (2.0 nm)
Rabda (7.5 nm)
Shahpur (8.7 nm)
Pal (11.1 nm)
Vadali (6.5 nm)
Kotharia (10.0 nm)
Sardhar (5.2 nm)
Halenda (8.0 nm)
Baldhoi (9.0 nm)
Kanpar (11.3 nm)
Bhadla (12.1 nm)
Adkot (14.2 nm)
Kotda Sangani (3.7 nm)
Ishwaria (8.9 nm)
Gondal (9.7 nm)
Moviya (11.0 nm)
Bildi (13.4 nm)
Kamadhia (14.5 nm)
Khokhri (16.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VARK RAJ Medium RAJKOT Rajkot 14 nm N 331 Air India , Air India Regional, Jet Airways, Ventura AirConnect
FR42408 Small Amreli Airstrip Amreli 33 nm S 148
VAJM JGA Medium JAMNAGAR Jamnagar 54 nm W 294 Air India
VAKS IXK Medium KESHOD 58 nm S 217
VABV BHU Medium BHAVNAGAR Bhavnagar 73 nm E 105 Air India Regional, Jet Airways, Ventura AirConnect
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm SE Bhadva
4.7 nm NE Sardhar
7.9 nm E Halenda
9.2 nm N RK University
9.4 nm SW Gondal, India
9.4 nm SW Gondal State
9.1 nm E Baldhoi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:05:55 2016