Bahadarpur, India Page

Other names: Bahadurpur

World:India:Gujarat
Latitude 22.1751 Longitude 73.5615 Altitude (feet) 200
Lat (DMS) 22° 10' 30N Long (DMS) 73° 33' 41E Altitude (meters) 60
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28451

Weather Charts


Bahadarpur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bahadarpur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bahadarpur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dabhoi (7.1 nm)
Dabhoi (8.0 nm)
Vaghodia (11.9 nm)
Chhuchhapura (3.1 nm)
Tarasvu (6.3 nm)
Koba (6.8 nm)
Saidal (7.1 nm)
Vanderda (8.7 nm)
Goraj (10.5 nm)
Ramjikhant (12.5 nm)
Rawalia (13.9 nm)
Sankheda (1.0 nm)
Makni (6.7 nm)
Chorangla (7.1 nm)
Wasna (10.9 nm)
Rampura (4.6 nm)
Vajiria (8.6 nm)
Agar (10.3 nm)
Shanor (11.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VABO BDQ Medium VADODARA Vadodara 20 nm W 297 Air India , IndiGo, Jet Airways
VAAH AMD Medium AHMEDABAD Ahmedabad 74 nm N 316 Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, Qatar Airways , Saudia, Singapore Airlines, SpiceJet, Vistara, flydubai
VASU STV Medium SURAT 78 nm S 215 Air India , Air India Regional, Ventura AirConnect
VABV BHU Medium BHAVNAGAR Bhavnagar 80 nm W 251 Air India Regional, Jet Airways, Ventura AirConnect
VA51 Small BANSWARA BIG STONE GAP 94 nm N 25
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm SE Sankheda
7.3 nm W Dabhoi
12.1 nm NW MauryanHigh School
12.1 nm NW Parul University
14.4 nm NE Jambughoda Wildlife Sanctuary
14.4 nm NE Jambughoda State


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:06:34 2016