Wasna, India Page

Other names: Wāsna

World:India:Gujarat
Latitude 22.1209 Longitude 73.7491 Altitude (feet) 269
Lat (DMS) 22° 7' 15N Long (DMS) 73° 44' 57E Altitude (meters) 81
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29832

Weather Charts


Wasna Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wasna Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wasna Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chorangla (4.1 nm)
Sankheda (9.9 nm)
Chhuchhapura (10.3 nm)
Vajiria (10.6 nm)
Bahadarpur (10.9 nm)
Rampura (11.7 nm)
Makni (7.7 nm)
Jhabugam (10.0 nm)
Sihod (12.7 nm)
Wandha (4.6 nm)
Gad Boriad (6.0 nm)
Karali (6.8 nm)
Lalpur (7.9 nm)
Tadkachhla (12.6 nm)
Palasni (4.2 nm)
Nawagan (7.2 nm)
Agar (7.3 nm)
Pherkuva (12.3 nm)
Tilakvada (13.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VABO BDQ Medium VADODARA Vadodara 31 nm W 294 Air India , IndiGo, Jet Airways
VASU STV Medium SURAT 82 nm S 223 Air India , Air India Regional, Ventura AirConnect
FR42534 Small Shirpur Airport Shirpur 82 nm E 125
VAAH AMD Medium AHMEDABAD Ahmedabad 84 nm W 313 Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, Qatar Airways , Saudia, Singapore Airlines, SpiceJet, Vistara, flydubai
VA53 Small DHULIA WHITE STONE 90 nm S 142
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm W Sankheda
14.9 nm N Jambughoda Wildlife Sanctuary
14.9 nm N Jambughoda State
17.1 nm S Statue of Unity


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:57:28 2016