Rawalia, India Page

Other names: Rawālia

World:India:Gujarat
Latitude 22.4037 Longitude 73.5177 Altitude (feet) 1824
Lat (DMS) 22° 24' 13N Long (DMS) 73° 31' 4E Altitude (meters) 555
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28395

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Rawalia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rawalia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rawalia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vitoj (3.2 nm)
Vaghodia (8.8 nm)
Rawal (9.8 nm)
Jarod (10.4 nm)
Champaner (5.1 nm)
Halol (6.5 nm)
Muwala (10.3 nm)
Kalol (12.6 nm)
Rajgarh (12.7 nm)
Shivrajpur (5.2 nm)
Bamankua (5.6 nm)
Bhat (6.0 nm)
Jambughoda (12.0 nm)
Ramjikhant (1.5 nm)
Goraj (4.6 nm)
Vanderda (6.5 nm)
Koba (7.2 nm)
Saidal (7.5 nm)
Tarasvu (9.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VABO BDQ Medium VADODARA Vadodara 16 nm W 256 Air India , IndiGo, Jet Airways
VAAH AMD Medium AHMEDABAD Ahmedabad 63 nm W 309 Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, Qatar Airways , Saudia, Singapore Airlines, SpiceJet, Vistara, flydubai
VA51 Small BANSWARA BIG STONE GAP 83 nm N 31
VABV BHU Medium BHAVNAGAR Bhavnagar 83 nm W 242 Air India Regional, Jet Airways, Ventura AirConnect
VASU STV Medium SURAT 88 nm S 209 Air India , Air India Regional, Ventura AirConnect
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm N Pavagadh Hill
4.9 nm N Champaner-Pavagadh Archaeological Park
4.9 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Southern Asia
5.0 nm N Champaner
9.0 nm SW MauryanHigh School
9.0 nm SW Parul University
10.6 nm W Jarod, Gujarat


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:58:53 2016