Silampur, India Page

Other names: Sīlampur

World:India:Delhi
Latitude 28.6664 Longitude 77.2702 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 39' 59N Long (DMS) 77° 16' 13E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2897141

Weather Charts


Silampur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Silampur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Silampur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kailashnagar (0.4 nm) Silampurbasti (0.5 nm)
Jafarabad (0.7 nm)
Brahmapuri (0.9 nm)
Kethwara (1.1 nm)
Naya Usmanpur (1.3 nm)
Shankarnagar (0.4 nm)
Azadnagar (0.6 nm)
Bholanathnagar (0.8 nm)
Navin Shahdara (0.9 nm)
Krishnanagar (1.0 nm)
Ramnagar (1.1 nm)
Vishwasnagar (1.0 nm)
Shahdara (1.1 nm)
Gandhinagar (0.3 nm)
Rajgarh Colony (0.5 nm)
Khuranja (0.8 nm)
Geeta Colony (1.0 nm)
Chandarnagar (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIDX Small HINDON 5 nm E 62
VIDD Medium SAFDARJUNG Delhi 5 nm S 214
VIDP DEL Large INDIRA GANDHI INTL Delhi 10 nm W 235 ASL Airlines Belgium, AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Manas , Air Mauritius, AirAsia India, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Bhutan Airlines, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, Gulf Air, Hong Kong Airlines, IndiGo, Iraqi Airways, Jagson Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jet Airways, KLM, Kalitta Air, Kam Air Airlines, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Safi Airways, Saudia, Shandong Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Taban Air, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Virgin Atlantic Airways Limited, Vistara, flydubai
FR42493 Heli Mathura Heliport Mathura 75 nm S 163
VIAG AGR Medium AGRA 97 nm S 157 Air India
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm NW Seelampur metro station
0.5 nm NE Welcome metro station
0.7 nm S Ambedkar Institute of Advanced Communication Technologies and Research
0.7 nm S Maharishi Valmiki College of Education
0.7 nm E Shankarnagar, Madhya Pradesh
0.8 nm SE Krishna Nagar, Delhi
0.8 nm NW Northern India Engineering College (Delhi)
1.0 nm N Ghonda
1.1 nm W Shastri Park metro station
1.1 nm E Shahdara metro station
1.2 nm E Delhi Shahdara Junction railway station
1.3 nm W Yamuna Pushta
1.5 nm W Shahi Burj (Red Fort)
1.5 nm W Princes' quarter (Red Fort)
1.5 nm W Hira Mahal (Red Fort)
1.5 nm W Hammam (Red Fort)
1.5 nm SW Diwan-i-Khas (Red Fort)
1.5 nm SW Muthamman Burj (Red Fort)
1.5 nm SW Khas Mahal (Red Fort)
1.5 nm W Moti Mosque (Red Fort)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:22 2016