Naya Usmanpur, India Page

Other names: Naya Usmānpur

World:India:Delhi
Latitude 28.6864 Longitude 77.2615 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 41' 11N Long (DMS) 77° 15' 41E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2787082

Weather Charts


Naya Usmanpur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naya Usmanpur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naya Usmanpur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Usmanpur (0.5 nm)
Shiamgir (1.1 nm)
Gaonri (0.3 nm)
Bhajanpur (0.9 nm)
Garhi Mendhu (1.1 nm)
Khajuri (1.2 nm)
Sherpur (1.5 nm)
Brahmapuri (0.5 nm)
Ghonda (0.5 nm)
Jafarabad (0.7 nm)
Maujpur (0.9 nm)
Pratappura (1.0 nm)
Babarpur (1.3 nm)
Navin Shahdara (1.3 nm)
Kardampur (1.4 nm)
Kethwara (0.3 nm)
Silampurbasti (0.9 nm)
Silampur (1.3 nm)
Kailashnagar (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIDX Small HINDON 5 nm E 76
VIDD Medium SAFDARJUNG Delhi 6 nm S 205
VIDP DEL Large INDIRA GANDHI INTL Delhi 11 nm W 229 ASL Airlines Belgium, AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Manas , Air Mauritius, AirAsia India, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Bhutan Airlines, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, Gulf Air, Hong Kong Airlines, IndiGo, Iraqi Airways, Jagson Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jet Airways, KLM, Kalitta Air, Kam Air Airlines, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Safi Airways, Saudia, Shandong Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Taban Air, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Virgin Atlantic Airways Limited, Vistara, flydubai
FR42493 Heli Mathura Heliport Mathura 76 nm S 163
VIAG AGR Medium AGRA 99 nm S 157 Air India
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm SE Ghonda
0.5 nm S Northern India Engineering College (Delhi)
1.0 nm S Seelampur metro station
1.2 nm SW Shastri Park metro station
1.2 nm SE Welcome metro station
1.5 nm NE North East Delhi (Lok Sabha constituency)
1.6 nm NE Bhim Rao Ambedkar College
1.6 nm SE Shankarnagar, Madhya Pradesh
1.8 nm SW Yamuna Pushta
1.7 nm SE Shahdara metro station
1.9 nm S Maharishi Valmiki College of Education
1.9 nm S Ambedkar Institute of Advanced Communication Technologies and Research
1.8 nm SW Nili Chhatri
1.9 nm SW Shahi Burj (Red Fort)
1.9 nm SW Princes' quarter (Red Fort)
1.8 nm SE Delhi Shahdara Junction railway station
1.9 nm SE Krishna Nagar, Delhi
2.0 nm SW Hira Mahal (Red Fort)
2.0 nm SW Hayat Bakhsh Bagh (Red Fort)
1.9 nm SW Latitude and longitude of cities, I-P


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:06 2016