Navin Shahdara, India Page

Other names: Navīn Shāhdara

World:India:Delhi
Latitude 28.6757 Longitude 77.2837 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 40' 33N Long (DMS) 77° 17' 1E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2772118

Weather Charts


Navin Shahdara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Navin Shahdara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Navin Shahdara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jafarabad (0.7 nm)
Silampurbasti (0.7 nm)
Brahmapuri (0.9 nm)
Silampur (0.9 nm)
Rohtasnagar (0.4 nm)
Balbirnagar (0.6 nm)
Pratappura (0.7 nm)
Babarpur (0.7 nm)
Maujpur (1.1 nm)
Ghonda (1.0 nm)
Kabulnagar (0.4 nm)
Ramnagar (0.9 nm)
Khera (0.9 nm)
Bholanathnagar (0.4 nm)
Shahdara (0.7 nm)
Azadnagar (0.7 nm)
Vishwasnagar (0.8 nm)
Shankarnagar (0.9 nm)
Krishnanagar (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIDX Small HINDON 4 nm E 64
VIDD Medium SAFDARJUNG Delhi 6 nm S 216
VIDP DEL Large INDIRA GANDHI INTL Delhi 11 nm W 235 ASL Airlines Belgium, AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Manas , Air Mauritius, AirAsia India, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Bhutan Airlines, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, Gulf Air, Hong Kong Airlines, IndiGo, Iraqi Airways, Jagson Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jet Airways, KLM, Kalitta Air, Kam Air Airlines, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Safi Airways, Saudia, Shandong Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Taban Air, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Virgin Atlantic Airways Limited, Vistara, flydubai
FR42493 Heli Mathura Heliport Mathura 75 nm S 163
VIAG AGR Medium AGRA 98 nm S 158 Air India
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm E Shahdara metro station
0.4 nm SW Welcome metro station
0.5 nm E Delhi Shahdara Junction railway station
0.5 nm S Shankarnagar, Madhya Pradesh
1.0 nm S Krishna Nagar, Delhi
0.9 nm E Mansarovar Park metro station
1.0 nm W Seelampur metro station
1.0 nm NW Ghonda
1.2 nm W Northern India Engineering College (Delhi)
1.5 nm N Bhim Rao Ambedkar College
1.5 nm SW Ambedkar Institute of Advanced Communication Technologies and Research
1.4 nm E Guru Teg Bahadur Hospital
1.5 nm SW Maharishi Valmiki College of Education
1.5 nm E Jhilmil metro station
1.6 nm NE North East Delhi
2.0 nm SE Karkarduma metro station
2.0 nm N North East Delhi (Lok Sabha constituency)
1.8 nm W Shastri Park metro station
2.1 nm S Preet Vihar metro station
1.9 nm E Dilshad Garden metro station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:47 2016