Timarpur, India Page

Other names: Timārpur

World:India:Delhi
Latitude 28.7038 Longitude 77.2227 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 42' 14N Long (DMS) 77° 13' 22E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2055967

Weather Charts


Timarpur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Timarpur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Timarpur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Harijan Colony (0.7 nm)
Hakikatnagar (0.7 nm)
King's Way Camp (0.9 nm)
Dhaka (0.9 nm)
Nirankari Colony (1.0 nm)
Dahirpur (1.2 nm)
Malakpur (1.3 nm)
Vijaynagar (1.3 nm)
Gopalpur (0.8 nm)
Wazirabad Mandirwala (0.8 nm)
Wazirabad (1.3 nm)
Jharoda Mazra Burari (1.7 nm)
Garhi Mendhu (1.5 nm) Old Chandrawal (0.8 nm)
Mauricenagar (1.4 nm)
Pir Ghaib (1.7 nm)
Civil Line (1.7 nm)
Kamlanagar (1.7 nm)
Roopnagar (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIDD Medium SAFDARJUNG Delhi 7 nm S 187
VIDX Small HINDON 7 nm E 88
VIDP DEL Large INDIRA GANDHI INTL Delhi 10 nm S 217 ASL Airlines Belgium, AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Manas , Air Mauritius, AirAsia India, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Bhutan Airlines, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, Gulf Air, Hong Kong Airlines, IndiGo, Iraqi Airways, Jagson Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jet Airways, KLM, Kalitta Air, Kam Air Airlines, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Safi Airways, Saudia, Shandong Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Taban Air, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Virgin Atlantic Airways Limited, Vistara, flydubai
FR42493 Heli Mathura Heliport Mathura 78 nm S 161
VIAG AGR Medium AGRA 100 nm S 157 Air India
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm SW Defence Institute of Physiology and Allied Sciences
0.7 nm SW Vishwa Vidyalaya metro station
1.0 nm S Vidhan Sabha metro station
0.9 nm SW SGTB Khalsa College
1.0 nm S Flagstaff Tower
0.9 nm W GTB Nagar metro station
1.0 nm SW Miranda House, University of Delhi
1.0 nm SW Sri Venkateswara College
0.9 nm W Haqiqat Nagar
1.0 nm S Delhi Directorate of Education
0.9 nm W Dhaka (village)
1.1 nm SW University of Delhi
1.1 nm SW Vallabhbhai Patel Chest Institute
1.2 nm S Sirohi House
1.3 nm SW Faculty of Law, University of Delhi
1.3 nm SW Hindu College, University of Delhi
1.4 nm S Gwalior House
1.4 nm SW Ramjas College
1.4 nm SW Faculty of Management Studies (Delhi)
1.5 nm SW Institute of Economic Growth


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:47 2016