Balbirnagar, India Page

Other names: Balbīrnagar

World:India:Delhi
Latitude 28.6836 Longitude 77.2896 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 41' 1N Long (DMS) 77° 17' 23E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2601669

Weather Charts


Balbirnagar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Balbirnagar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Balbirnagar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Rohtasnagar
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pratappura (0.5 nm)
Maujpur (0.9 nm)
Jafarabad (1.0 nm)
Ghonda (1.0 nm)
Brahmapuri (1.1 nm)
Babarpur (0.3 nm)
Kardampur (0.7 nm)
Gokalpur (1.2 nm)
Ramnagar (0.4 nm)
Khera (0.6 nm)
Nathunagar (0.8 nm)
Kachhipur (1.1 nm)
Kabulnagar (0.3 nm)
Navin Shahdara (0.6 nm)
Bholanathnagar (0.9 nm)
Shahdara (1.0 nm)
Vishwasnagar (1.2 nm)
Kasturbanagar (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIDX Small HINDON 3 nm E 68
VIDD Medium SAFDARJUNG Delhi 7 nm S 216
VIDP DEL Large INDIRA GANDHI INTL Delhi 12 nm W 234 ASL Airlines Belgium, AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Manas , Air Mauritius, AirAsia India, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Bhutan Airlines, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, Gulf Air, Hong Kong Airlines, IndiGo, Iraqi Airways, Jagson Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jet Airways, KLM, Kalitta Air, Kam Air Airlines, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Safi Airways, Saudia, Shandong Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Taban Air, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Virgin Atlantic Airways Limited, Vistara, flydubai
FR42493 Heli Mathura Heliport Mathura 76 nm S 164
VIAG AGR Medium AGRA 98 nm S 158 Air India
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm S Shahdara metro station
0.6 nm S Delhi Shahdara Junction railway station
0.8 nm SE Mansarovar Park metro station
0.9 nm SW Welcome metro station
1.0 nm N Bhim Rao Ambedkar College
1.1 nm S Shankarnagar, Madhya Pradesh
1.0 nm E Guru Teg Bahadur Hospital
1.1 nm NE North East Delhi
1.2 nm W Ghonda
1.3 nm E Jhilmil metro station
1.5 nm S Krishna Nagar, Delhi
1.5 nm SW Seelampur metro station
1.5 nm W Northern India Engineering College (Delhi)
1.7 nm NW North East Delhi (Lok Sabha constituency)
1.7 nm E Dilshad Garden metro station
2.1 nm SW Ambedkar Institute of Advanced Communication Technologies and Research
2.1 nm SW Maharishi Valmiki College of Education
2.2 nm S Karkarduma metro station
2.3 nm SE Deep Memorial Public School
2.4 nm SE Anand Vihar Terminal railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:58 2016