Bidyardabri, India Page

Other names: Bidyardābri

World:India:Assam
Latitude 26.2649 Longitude 89.7866 Altitude (feet) 255
Lat (DMS) 26° 15' 54N Long (DMS) 89° 47' 12E Altitude (meters) 77
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44551

Weather Charts


Bidyardabri Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bidyardabri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bidyardabri Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pokalagi (1.4 nm)
Jinkata (1.7 nm)
Chhaguli (2.0 nm)
Balakuti (2.8 nm)
Chakliamuja (1.6 nm)
Tengnarpat (1.6 nm)
Natabari (2.3 nm)
Pundibari (2.2 nm)
Koriabhasa (3.0 nm)
Pakriguri (3.2 nm)
Kaimati (3.2 nm)
Chota Guma (3.4 nm)
Belpara (3.7 nm)
Atgharitari (1.1 nm)
Bater (1.6 nm)
Lohajani (2.1 nm)
Kaimari (2.9 nm)
Dighaltari (0.6 nm)
Mohamai (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VERU RUP Small Rupsi India Airport 10 nm S 138
VECO COH Small COOCH BEHAR 17 nm W 283
VQGP GLU Medium Gelephu Airport Gelephu 52 nm N 44 Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
VGSD SPD Medium SAIDPUR Saidpur 56 nm W 237 Biman Bangladesh Airlines, NOVOAIR, US-Bangla Airlines , United Airways (Bangladesh)
VQPR PBH Medium PARO Paro 70 nm N 344 Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm SW Agomani Railway Station
3.9 nm S Agomani Higher Secondary School
3.8 nm NW List of enclaves and exclaves
4.1 nm NE Tamarhat
7.1 nm N Mo Chhu
7.1 nm N Sankosh River
7.1 nm NW Tufanganj


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:47:34 2016