Lohajani, India Page

Other names: Lohajāni

World:India:Assam
Latitude 26.2589 Longitude 89.8246 Altitude (feet) 209
Lat (DMS) 26° 15' 32N Long (DMS) 89° 49' 29E Altitude (meters) 63
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44907

Weather Charts


Lohajani Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lohajani Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lohajani Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Atgharitari (1.3 nm)
Dighaltari (2.1 nm)
Bidyardabri (2.1 nm)
Mohamai (2.7 nm)
Chakliamuja (3.0 nm)
Bater (1.2 nm)
Kaimari (2.2 nm)
Tengnarpat (2.2 nm)
Tama Hat (2.9 nm)
Tama (3.3 nm)
Natabari (3.3 nm)
Latabari (3.3 nm)
Petla (1.5 nm)
Petla Bhati (1.7 nm)
Petla Maidhya (1.9 nm)
Kumarganj (2.5 nm)
Alakjhari (2.6 nm)
Malanduba (2.9 nm)
Kursakati (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VERU RUP Small Rupsi India Airport 8 nm S 147
VECO COH Small COOCH BEHAR 19 nm W 282
VQGP GLU Medium Gelephu Airport Gelephu 50 nm N 42 Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
VGSD SPD Medium SAIDPUR Saidpur 57 nm W 238 Biman Bangladesh Airlines, NOVOAIR, US-Bangla Airlines , United Airways (Bangladesh)
VQPR PBH Medium PARO Paro 71 nm N 342 Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm NE Tamarhat
3.0 nm W Agomani Railway Station
4.2 nm SW Agomani Higher Secondary School
5.1 nm N List of enclaves and exclaves
7.6 nm N Mo Chhu
7.6 nm N Sankosh River
8.3 nm SE Rupsi Airfield


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:44:25 2016