Kaimati, India Page

Other names: Kaimāti

World:India:Assam
Latitude 26.3186 Longitude 89.7843 Altitude (feet) 288
Lat (DMS) 26° 19' 7N Long (DMS) 89° 47' 3E Altitude (meters) 87
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47714

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kaimati Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaimati Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaimati Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bakshir Hat (0.9 nm)
Chota Guma (0.9 nm)
Chota Laokuti (1.1 nm)
Koriabhasa (1.1 nm)
Chota Balakuti (1.7 nm)
Jhaokuti (1.9 nm)
Nakarkhana (2.0 nm)
Balakuti (2.4 nm)
Belguri (0.9 nm)
Banjaguri (2.0 nm)
Baghdokra (2.2 nm)
Bhanukumari (2.2 nm)
Belpara (1.2 nm)
Pakriguri (1.2 nm)
Bara Laokuti (1.9 nm)
Natabari (0.9 nm)
Chakliamuja (1.6 nm)
Pundibari (1.7 nm)
Tengnarpat (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VERU RUP Small Rupsi India Airport 12 nm S 147
VECO COH Small COOCH BEHAR 17 nm W 272
VQGP GLU Medium Gelephu Airport Gelephu 49 nm E 46 Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
VGSD SPD Medium SAIDPUR Saidpur 57 nm W 234 Biman Bangladesh Airlines, NOVOAIR, US-Bangla Airlines , United Airways (Bangladesh)
VQPR PBH Medium PARO Paro 67 nm N 343 Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm NE List of enclaves and exclaves
4.0 nm N Mo Chhu
4.0 nm N Sankosh River
3.7 nm E Tamarhat
4.2 nm S Agomani Railway Station
6.1 nm W Tufanganj
6.7 nm NE Tufanganj II (community development block)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:44:25 2016