Badulahati, India Page

Other names: Badulāhāti

World:India:Assam
Latitude 26.9532 Longitude 93.8394 Altitude (feet) 259
Lat (DMS) 26° 57' 12N Long (DMS) 93° 50' 22E Altitude (meters) 78
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47255

Weather Charts


Badulahati Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Badulahati Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Badulahati Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kalitagaon (6.9 nm)
Dubia Barigaon (7.5 nm)
Chesa (7.6 nm)
Gohpur (12.7 nm)
Ghahigaon (18.7 nm)
Takarnam (19.2 nm)
Harmutigaon (10.0 nm)
Nij Laluk (11.0 nm)
Itanagar (11.9 nm)
Duimukh (12.4 nm)
Bacha (13.5 nm)
Dulahatgaon (15.0 nm)
Midpu (15.9 nm)
Shikhi (18.4 nm)
Bihpuriagaon (5.6 nm)
Badati (6.5 nm)
Borduttighat (6.8 nm)
Nepaligaon (7.4 nm)
Ahataguri (7.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42938 Heli Itanagar (Naharlagun) 12 nm N 321
VEJT JRH Medium JORHAT Jorhat 22 nm E 126 Jet Airways
VELR IXI Medium LILABARI North Lakhimpur 24 nm N 33 Air India Regional
VEZO ZER Medium ZERO 38 nm N 359
VEMR DMU Medium DIMAPUR Dimapur 64 nm S 183 Air India , Air India Regional, IndiGo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm SE Subansiri River
5.6 nm NE Bihpuria
12.0 nm S India-China Division, Air Transport Command
11.8 nm NW North Eastern Regional Institute of Science and Technology
11.6 nm NW Naharlagun railway station
12.3 nm N Rajiv Gandhi University
12.0 nm W Gohpur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:52:23 2016