Takarnam, India Page

Other names: Tākarnām

World:India
Latitude 27.1061 Longitude 93.5243 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 27° 6' 22N Long (DMS) 93° 31' 27E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12481

Weather Charts


Takarnam Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takarnam Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takarnam Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tagengs (1.3 nm)
Tamaso (7.1 nm)
Payagam (8.4 nm)
Sulung (9.6 nm)
Medum (13.8 nm)
Raga (14.5 nm)
Raddar (7.7 nm)
Noju (8.5 nm)
Bacha (7.6 nm)
Itanagar (9.0 nm)
Chesa (11.6 nm)
Shikhi (12.1 nm)
Singlijan (11.3 nm)
Ganju Basti (12.9 nm)
Gohpur (14.3 nm)
Urao Basti (14.7 nm)
Dubia Barigaon (15.4 nm)
Ghahigaon (16.6 nm)
Kalitagaon (16.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42938 Heli Itanagar (Naharlagun) 9 nm E 87
VEZO ZER Medium ZERO 33 nm N 29
VELR IXI Medium LILABARI North Lakhimpur 32 nm E 69 Air India Regional
VEJT JRH Medium JORHAT Jorhat 41 nm E 122 Jet Airways
VETZ TEZ Medium TEZPUR 46 nm W 239 Air India Regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm E Rajiv Gandhi Government Polytechnic
5.2 nm E New Palin
5.1 nm E Itanagar
9.4 nm E Naharlagun railway station
10.6 nm E National Institute of Technology, Arunachal Pradesh
10.8 nm E Papum Pare district
11.8 nm E North Eastern Regional Institute of Science and Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:59:37 2016