Dubia Barigaon, India Page

Other names: Dubia Barigāon

World:India
Latitude 26.9081 Longitude 93.7088 Altitude (feet) 219
Lat (DMS) 26° 54' 29N Long (DMS) 93° 42' 32E Altitude (meters) 66
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36027

Weather Charts


Dubia Barigaon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dubia Barigaon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dubia Barigaon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gohpur (5.2 nm)
Ghahigaon (11.2 nm)
Chesa (6.0 nm)
Itanagar (11.7 nm)
Bacha (12.7 nm)
Duimukh (14.4 nm)
Harmutigaon (14.3 nm)
Takarnam (15.4 nm)
Tagengs (15.4 nm)
Midpu (18.1 nm)
Nij Laluk (17.3 nm)
Shikhi (19.5 nm)
Kalitagaon (1.1 nm)
Badulahati (7.5 nm)
Ahataguri (9.6 nm)
Bihpuriagaon (12.9 nm)
Badati (13.7 nm)
Borduttighat (14.0 nm)
Nepaligaon (14.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42938 Heli Itanagar (Naharlagun) 12 nm N 356
VEJT JRH Medium JORHAT Jorhat 27 nm E 112 Jet Airways
VELR IXI Medium LILABARI North Lakhimpur 31 nm N 41 Air India Regional
VEZO ZER Medium ZERO 41 nm N 8
VETZ TEZ Medium TEZPUR 50 nm W 256 Air India Regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm W Gohpur
11.1 nm NW New Palin
11.7 nm N Naharlagun railway station
11.5 nm NW Rajiv Gandhi Government Polytechnic
11.0 nm E Subansiri River
12.5 nm N Itanagar
13.5 nm N North Eastern Regional Institute of Science and Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:56:58 2016