Vaddapalem, India Page

Other names: Vaddapālem

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 14.6727 Longitude 80.0780 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 14° 40' 22N Long (DMS) 80° 4' 41E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36586

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Vaddapalem Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vaddapalem Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vaddapalem Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Allur (1.5 nm)
Pathapettah (1.8 nm)
Mopuru (2.6 nm)
Biramgunta (3.2 nm)
Bastypalem (3.3 nm)
Chumukolapalem (3.5 nm)
Uppugunta (3.2 nm) Nadupur (1.4 nm)
Ramachandrapuram (1.5 nm)
Gogulapalli (1.6 nm)
Kurru (3.4 nm)
Indupuru (1.1 nm)
Purini (1.2 nm)
Pallepalem (2.1 nm)
Anantabhotlakhandrika (2.9 nm)
Gadidiladinne (2.9 nm)
Variniponnapudi (3.1 nm)
Dandigunta (3.2 nm)
Kalambhotlakhandrika (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOTP TIR Small TIRUPATI Tirupati 69 nm S 206 Air Costa, Air India , SpiceJet, TruJet
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 76 nm N 333
VOCP CDP Medium CUDDAPAH 76 nm W 262 TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm W Allur
7.3 nm SW Kodavalur
7.9 nm NW Bitragunta railway station
8.8 nm SE Penna River
11.7 nm SW Padugupadu railway station
12.6 nm SW Kovur, Nellore
13.7 nm S Nellore railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:31:32 2016