Pallepalem, India Page

Other names: Pallepālem

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 14.6408 Longitude 80.0619 Altitude (feet) 22
Lat (DMS) 14° 38' 27N Long (DMS) 80° 3' 43E Altitude (meters) 6
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31214

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Pallepalem Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pallepalem Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pallepalem Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mopuru (1.3 nm)
Biramgunta (1.5 nm)
Kalambhotlakhandrika (1.6 nm)
Amuluru (2.8 nm)
Talamanchi (3.0 nm)
Indupuru (1.0 nm)
Vaddapalem (2.1 nm)
Allur (2.6 nm)
Pathapettah (3.1 nm)
Purini (1.6 nm)
Gadidiladinne (2.2 nm)
Ramachandrapuram (2.8 nm)
Dandigunta (3.1 nm)
Anantabhotlakhandrika (1.0 nm)
Dampuru (1.9 nm)
Chaukacheria (2.1 nm)
Vavilla (2.5 nm)
Tummagunta (2.6 nm)
Damegunta (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOTP TIR Small TIRUPATI Tirupati 67 nm S 206 Air Costa, Air India , SpiceJet, TruJet
VOCP CDP Medium CUDDAPAH 75 nm W 264 TruJet
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 77 nm N 334
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm N Allur
5.2 nm SW Kodavalur
8.6 nm SE Penna River
8.8 nm NW Bitragunta railway station
9.5 nm SW Padugupadu railway station
10.5 nm SW Kovur, Nellore
11.6 nm S Nellore railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:26:41 2016