Ramavarappadu, India Page

Other names: Rāmavarappādu

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 16.5209 Longitude 80.6808 Altitude (feet) 22
Lat (DMS) 16° 31' 15N Long (DMS) 80° 40' 51E Altitude (meters) 6
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 707234

Weather Charts


Ramavarappadu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ramavarappadu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ramavarappadu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gunadala (1.0 nm)
Matsavaram (1.8 nm)
Mohammadnagar (2.1 nm)
Mogalrajapuram (2.2 nm)
Fakirgudem (2.4 nm)
Payikapuram (2.4 nm)
Mutyalammapadu (2.5 nm)
Bezwada (3.0 nm)
Prasadampadu (0.5 nm)
Enikepadu (1.6 nm)
Nidamanuru (2.4 nm)
Kanuru (1.5 nm)
Patamata (2.0 nm)
Patamatalanka (2.3 nm)
Anumalkuduru (2.4 nm)
Poranki Madigapalle (2.9 nm)
Poranki (3.0 nm)
Peddalanka (3.1 nm)
Tadigadapa (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 6 nm E 85 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
VORY RJA Medium RAJAHMUNDRY Rajahmundry 74 nm E 61 Jet Airways, SpiceJet, TruJet
VONS Small NAGARJUNA SAGAR 78 nm W 271
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 81 nm W 238
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm SE Prasadampadu
0.6 nm W Siddhartha Medical College
0.7 nm W Dr. NTR University of Health Sciences
1.1 nm NW Gunadala railway station
1.1 nm NW Mustabada railway station
1.1 nm E Enikepadu
1.4 nm SW Andhra Loyola College
1.5 nm SW Patamata
2.0 nm SW Benz Circle
2.4 nm W Andhra Pradesh Capital Region
2.6 nm W Indira Gandhi Stadium, Vijayawada
2.9 nm W Vijayawada


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:39:22 2016