Kanuru, India Page

Other names: Kānūru

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 16.4985 Longitude 80.6914 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 16° 29' 55N Long (DMS) 80° 41' 29E Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 523036

Weather Charts


Kanuru Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kanuru Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kanuru Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Patamata (1.8 nm)
Anumalkuduru (1.8 nm)
Gunadala (2.0 nm)
Patamatalanka (2.2 nm)
Peddalanka (2.4 nm)
Mohammadnagar (2.4 nm)
Fakirgudem (2.5 nm)
Matsavaram (2.6 nm)
Mogalrajapuram (2.8 nm)
Enikepadu (1.2 nm)
Prasadampadu (1.3 nm)
Ramavarappadu (1.5 nm)
Poranki Madigapalle (1.5 nm)
Nidamanuru (1.7 nm)
Ganguru (3.2 nm)
Poranki (1.6 nm)
Tadigadapa (1.7 nm)
Pedapulipaka (2.4 nm)
Penamaluru (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 6 nm E 72 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
VORY RJA Medium RAJAHMUNDRY Rajahmundry 74 nm E 60 Jet Airways, SpiceJet, TruJet
VONS Small NAGARJUNA SAGAR 79 nm W 272
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 80 nm W 239
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm NW Prasadampadu
1.2 nm NE Enikepadu
1.4 nm W Patamata
1.6 nm NW Siddhartha Medical College
1.7 nm NW Dr. NTR University of Health Sciences
1.9 nm W Andhra Loyola College
2.1 nm W Benz Circle
2.6 nm NW Gunadala railway station
2.6 nm NW Mustabada railway station
2.6 nm E Ganguru
2.9 nm W Andhra Pradesh Capital Region


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:36:12 2016