Mopuru, India Page

Other names: Mopūru

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 14.0692 Longitude 79.5959 Altitude (feet) 164
Lat (DMS) 14° 4' 9N Long (DMS) 79° 35' 45E Altitude (meters) 49
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14416

Weather Charts


Mopuru Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mopuru Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mopuru Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Madhavayyapalem (6.1 nm)
Tokalapudi (7.5 nm)
Rapur (8.7 nm)
Chaganam (9.8 nm)
Jafalapuram (10.7 nm)
Rajupalem (10.9 nm)
Vemulachedu (5.5 nm)
Nindali (6.3 nm)
Paluru (7.7 nm)
Jayampu (8.2 nm)
Rajupalem (8.3 nm)
Anantamadugu (8.5 nm)
Tippireddipalli (8.6 nm)
Gangadevepalle (9.4 nm)
Chimidithe (9.7 nm)
Saidapuram (10.7 nm)
Bangarupeta (6.0 nm)
Venkatagiri (6.6 nm)
Chilamannuru (10.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOTP TIR Small TIRUPATI Tirupati 26 nm S 186 Air Costa, Air India , SpiceJet, TruJet
VOCP CDP Medium CUDDAPAH 54 nm W 299 TruJet
VOAR Small ARKONAM 60 nm S 174
FR42536 Closed Cholavaram Airstrip 60 nm S 147
VOMM MAA Large CHENNAI INTL Madras 72 nm S 152 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Austral, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Express, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, GoAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Mihin Lanka, Neptune Air, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Saudia, Scoot, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Southern Air, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, TruJet, Uni-Top Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm E Balayapalle
6.2 nm S Venkatagiri
6.2 nm S Venkatagiri estate
8.5 nm E Rajupalem, Guntur district
9.9 nm NE Sydapuram
11.1 nm NE Siddalakona


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:23:46 2016