Madhavayyapalem, India Page

Other names: Mādhavayyapālem

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 14.1503 Longitude 79.5323 Altitude (feet) 209
Lat (DMS) 14° 9' 1N Long (DMS) 79° 31' 56E Altitude (meters) 63
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12058

Weather Charts


Madhavayyapalem Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Madhavayyapalem Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Madhavayyapalem Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chitvel (11.8 nm) Rapur (3.1 nm)
Penubarti (11.9 nm)
Vemulachedu (8.3 nm)
Tokalapudi (8.8 nm)
Chaganam (9.5 nm)
Tippireddipalli (9.9 nm)
Nindali (10.0 nm)
Jafalapuram (10.5 nm)
Rajupalem (10.7 nm)
Paluru (10.8 nm)
Anantamadugu (11.1 nm)
Gangadevepalle (11.7 nm)
Rajupalem (11.8 nm)
Jogipalle (12.0 nm)
Saidapuram (12.4 nm)
Utukuru (12.7 nm)
Tummalatalupur (12.8 nm)
Mopuru (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOTP TIR Small TIRUPATI Tirupati 31 nm S 178 Air Costa, Air India , SpiceJet, TruJet
VOCP CDP Medium CUDDAPAH 49 nm W 296 TruJet
VOAR Small ARKONAM 65 nm S 171
FR42536 Closed Cholavaram Airstrip 66 nm S 147
VOMM MAA Large CHENNAI INTL Madras 78 nm S 151 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Austral, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Express, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, GoAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Mihin Lanka, Neptune Air, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Saudia, Scoot, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Southern Air, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, TruJet, Uni-Top Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm SE Balayapalle
10.4 nm N Buchireddipalem
11.4 nm S Venkatagiri
11.4 nm S Venkatagiri estate
11.6 nm W Chitvel
11.7 nm E Sydapuram
11.8 nm E Siddalakona


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:28:35 2016